Your cart is empty

10111 XENPAK

$427.00
  • Model: Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK
Add to Cart:


10111

For: Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Transceiver

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Transceiver
--Transmission distance up to 10KM on SMF
--Up to 10.3GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--Uncooled 1310nm DFB
--Hot Z-Pluggable
--Pin Photo-detector
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Compliant to XENPAK MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Management and control via MDIO
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards
--DOM(Digital Optics Monitoring) Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C

Applications:


---
10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

 

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
10111 (XENPAK Transceiver) replacement for Extreme 10GBase-LR 10KM XENPAK Transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. 10111 (XENPAK Transceiver)  is high performance, cost effective module supporting 10KM transmission distance, also, the 10111 (XENPAK Transceiver)  is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR). This 10111 (XENPAK Transceiver) version of XENPAK transceiver line uses an uncooled 1310nm DML Laser Diode to achieve10KM over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 3 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this 10111 (XENPAK Transceiver) , usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus