Your cart is empty

3CSFP91

$19.80
  • Model: 3Com 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
Add to Cart:


3CSFP91

For: 3Com 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for 3Com 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver
--550m with MMF
--Up to 1.25Gbps data-rate
--850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
--Hot Pluggable
--PIN PD Receive
--Single 3. 3V Power supply
--Duplex LC Connector Interface
--ROHS and Lead-Free and ISO9001
--Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
--Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
--Compliant with MSA SFP Specification and SFF-8472
--Reliability to meet the Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Applications:

---Gigabit Ethernet
---High speed I/O for file server
---Switch to switch interface & Router/Server interface
---Fiber channel & optical transmission systems.
---PDH、SDH、SONET
---1000Base Fast Ethernet
---Other optical links

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
This 3CSFP91 replacement for 3Com 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Fast Ethernet SFP optical transceiver is comply with Fast Ethernet Standards and up to 1.25Gbps data rate, 3CSFP91 is high performance, cost effective module supporting 550m transmission distance with MMF. The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825, the receiver section uses an Integrated GaAs Detector Preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. This 3CSFP91 is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 2 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list, usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus