Your cart is empty

409 10007

$268.00
  • Model: Dell 10GBase-LR SM 10KM XFP
Add to Cart:


409-10007

For: Dell 10GBase-LR SM 10KM XFP

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for Dell 10GBase-LR SM 10KM XFP
--Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
--Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
--Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
--Power dissipation <2.0W
--RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
--Full Duplex LC connector
--Single power supply: 3.3V
--Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C
--No Reference Clock required
--Standard bail release mechanism
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and XFP MSA

Applications:


---10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
---1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channe

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
409-10007 (XFP Transceiver ) replacement for Dell 10GBase-LR SM 10KM XFP is high performance, cost effective module supporting 10KM transmission distance. This 409-10007 (XFP Transceiver ) Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source
Agreement (MSA) Specification1. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics
functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. This 409-10007 (XFP Transceiver) version of XFP transceiver line uses an 1310 DFB laser to achieve 10KM over single mode fiber as 10GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3ae and the 409-10007 (XFP Transceiver ) is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 3 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this 409-10007 (XFP Transceiver ) , usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus