Your cart is empty

J4859C

$25.00
  • Model: HP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP
Add to Cart:


J4859C

For: HP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for HP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP
--Transmission distance up to 10KM
--Hot Pluggable
--Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
--1310nm FP LD Transmitter
--PIN PD Receive
--Single 3. 3V Power supply
--Duplex LC Connector Interface
--Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
--Compliant with MSA SFP Specification and SFF-8472
--ROHS and Lead-Free and ISO9001
--Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
--Reliability to meet the Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Applications:

---Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Router/Server
---Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
---XDSL Application and other optical transmission systems.
---Metro Edge Switching
 

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
This J4859C replacement for HP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Fast Ethernet SFP optical transceiver is comply with Fast Ethernet Standards and up to 1.25Gbps data rate, J4859C is high performance, cost effective module supporting 10KM transmission distance, also, the J4859C is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI, it has hot plug capability with the SFP 20-pin connectors, and this module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The J4859C  transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The J4859C  receiver section uses an Integrated GaAs Detector Preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 2 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this J4859C-10, usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


Customers who bought this product also purchased...


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus