Your cart is empty

SFP GE LH70 SM1610 CW

$89.90
  • Model: H3C 1000Base-CWDM SM1610 70KM SFP
Add to Cart:


SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW

For: H3C 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 70km Optical Transceiver

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for H3C 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 70km Optical Transceiver
--Transmission distance up to 70KM
--Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
--1610nm DFB LD Transmitter
--Hot Pluggable
--DDM: with DDM
--PIN PD Receive
--Single 3. 3V Power supply
--Duplex LC Connector Interface
--ROHS and Lead-Free and ISO9001
--Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
--Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃
--Compliant with MSA SFP Specification and SFF-8472
--Reliability to meet the Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

Applications:

---Gigabit Ethernet/ Fibre Channel 1 Gbps/ Fibre Channel 2 Gbps
---Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
---XDSL Application and other optical transmission systems.
---Metro Edge Switching
 

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
This SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW replacement for H3C 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 70km Optical Transceiver Fast Ethernet SFP optical transceiver is comply with Fast Ethernet Standards and up to 1.25Gbps data rate, SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW is high performance, cost effective module supporting 70KM transmission distance, also, the SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI, it has hot plug capability with the SFP 20-pin connectors, and this module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1610nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an Integrated GaAs Detector Preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 2 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW, usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus