Your cart is empty

XENPAK 10GB SR

$208.00
  • Model: Cisco 10GBase-SR SC 300M XENPAK Transceiver
Add to Cart:


XENPAK-10GB-SR

For: Cisco 10GBase-SR SC 300M XENPAK Transceiver

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for Cisco 10GBase-SR SC 300M XENPAK Transceiver
--Transmission distance up to 300m on MMF
--Up to 10GBd bi-directional data links
--XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
--850nm VCSEL
--Hot Z-Pluggable
--Pin Photo-detector
--Compliant to XENPAK MSA
--SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
--Full duplex transmission mode
--Management and control via MDIO
--DOM(Digital Optics Monitoring) Support
--Operating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 °C
--Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Application
--RoHS 6/6 compliant and compliant with product safety standards

Applications:

---10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

 

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
XENPAK-10GB-SR (XENPAK Transceiver) replacement for Cisco 10GBase-SR SC 300M XENPAK transceiver is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to XENPAK MSA. XENPAK-10GB-SR (XENPAK Transceiver)  is high performance, cost effective module supporting 300M transmission distance, also, the XENPAK-10GB-SR (XENPAK Transceiver)  is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery(CDR). This XENPAK-10GB-SR (XENPAK Transceiver) version of XENPAK transceiver line uses an 850nm Vcsel Laser Diode to achieve 300m over 50/125 multi-mode fiber as 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 3 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this XENPAK-10GB-SR (XENPAK Transceiver) , usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus