Your cart is empty

XFP SX MM850

$208.00
  • Model: H3C 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M XFP
Add to Cart:


XFP-SX-MM850

For: H3C 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M XFP

Technical Specifications:

--100% compatible for H3C 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M XFP
--Maximum link length of 300m on 50/125um MMF
--Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.
--Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
--Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
--Power dissipation <1.5W
--RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
--Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
--Single power supply: 3.3V
--Duplex LC connector
--No Reference Clock required
--Built-in digital diagnostic functions
--Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and XFP MSA
--Standard bail release mechanism

Applications:

---10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
---1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

 

Product Description : 

           www.ourfiber.com is the website of Mingon Technology Co, Ltd. and we are the professional fiber transceiver manufacture, our products are hot sale items and have excellent quality which have already passed the CE, ROHS and other certifications after we did a series of improvements!
XFP-SX-MM850 (XFP Transceiver ) replacement for H3C 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M XFP is high performance, cost effective module supporting 300M transmission distance. This XFP-SX-MM850  (XFP Transceiver ) Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. This XFP-SX-MM850 (XFP Transceiver) version of XFP transceiver line uses an 850nm Vcsel Laser Diode to achieve 300m over 50/125 multi-mode fiber as 10GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Package and Warranty :

---Labeling   : Generic/Mingon/No Labels
---Package   : Blister/Box without Brand
---Warranty : Lifetime
---Leadtime : 3 Working days

Shipping :

        We are not the sale specialist , but we are the professional manufacture and we supply a lot of express such like DHL/UPS/Fedex/EMS for delivery, different area has different fee, you can choose the most benefit way to your country from our list for this XFP-SX-MM850 (XFP Transceiver ) , usually they can save 60%~85% shipping cost from www.ourfiber.com .

Enjoy your shopping now!

<> Home::Sitemap::Contact_us

 


SFP plusSFP plus
SFP transceiver SFP+ XENPAK GLC-SX-MM DC-DC Converter SFP plus